Teaching and Non-teaching staffs

Principal

Dr. Rejir Karlo

Vice-Principal

Dr. Gemo Karbak

Teaching Staff:

Department of Commerce

  1. Dr. Teshi Sohang (head)
  2. Mr. Rinchin Dorjee
  3. Mr. Chorten Norbu
  4. Mr. Sange Tsering

Department of Economics

  1. Dr. Priyanka Priyadarshini (head)
  2. Mr. Gomin Ete

Department of Education

  1. Ms. Mumpy Panor (head)
  2. Ms. Bombi Riram (on study leave)
  3. Ms. Rigam Kaye (Leave Substitute)

Department of English

  1. Dr. Anil Kumar (head)
  2. Ms. Nyaja Tesia
  3. Ms. Karpi Rike
  4. Mr. Kiri Lollen

Department of Geography

  1. Mr. Nyaglen Gadi (head)
  2. Ms. Rukmini Pertin
  3. Mr. Jemni Tali

Department of Hindi

  1. Dr. Taro Sindik (head)
  2. Dr. Doge Ngomdir
  3. Mr. Teli Momu (on Study Leave)
  4. Ms. Karjum Karbak (Leave Substitute)

Department of History

  1. Mr. Aka Tana Tara (Head)
  2. Ms. Ritter Basar (on Study Leave)
  3. Ms. Geyir Angu

Department of Political Science

  1. Dr. Gemo Karbak (head)
  2. Mr. Limo Ete (on Study leave)
  3. Mr. Nyade Nomuk
  4. Mr. Deba Pasi
  5. Mr. Joba Riba (Leave Substitute)

Non – teaching staff:

  1. Mr. Sudhangshu Rajkumar (Assistant Librarian)
  2. Mr. Henjum Riram (head Assistant)
  3. Mr. Komba Kambu (PA to Principal)
  4. Ms. Lime Ete (LDC)
  5. Ms. Gamge Bogo (LDC)
  6. Mr. Kator Lollen (driver)
  7. Mr. Yiba Ronya (peon)
  8. Mr. Tade Diyum (cook)
  9. Mr. Mili Kamki (cook)

Contingency Staff:

  1. Ms. Kenpi Kamki (Lab. Attendant)
  2. Mr. Hokli Karga (Lab. Attendant)
  3. Ms. Jomter Lollen (typist)
  4. Ms. Gumter Kamki (cook)
  5. Ms. Gambi Lollen (cook)
  6. Ms. Yaroti Diyum (cook)
  7. Mr. Dakjum Lollen (cook)
  8. Mr. Don Bahadur Mejor (cook)
  9. Ms. Libi Kamki (cook)
  10. Mr. Dhiren Boro (cook)
  11. Mr. Dagyi Rime (cook)
  12. Mr. Degi Belo (night chowkidar)
  13. Mr. Iter Lollen (Driver)
  14. Mr. Moken Nomuk (driver)

Donyi Polo Government College

Kamki

© 2019 All Rights Reserved Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Powered by Intown Solutions